Covid-19: Providing Continuity of Learning

About

Staff Directory

If you wish to contact a member of staff directly, you can do so using the following links. If you wish to contact our Admissions team by email, please click here

 

Mr Cliff Canning

BA Hons, BD Hons, HDipEd, NUI

Headmaster

Email Me

Mrs Claire Brighton

MBA

Bursar

Email Me

Mr Jose Picardo

MA, PGCE

Deputy Head

Email Me

Miss Sheina Wright

BA, QTS

Head of Prep; Designated Safeguarding Lead

Email Me

Mrs Rebecca Clayton

BSc, PGCE

Assistant Head Pastoral, Head of Year 7, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Email Me

Mrs Elaine Morgan

BA, PGCE

Assistant Head Co-Curriculum, Head of Drama

Email Me

Mrs Charlotte Welland

BA

Director of Marketing, Admissions & Communications

Email Me

Mrs Elspeth Appleton

RGNII

Matron

Email Me

Miss Charlotte Bantleman

BSc

PE

Email Me

Mr Alex Barbor

MEng, PGCE

Mathematics, Head of Nightingale House

Email Me

Mrs Claire Berry

BSc, PGCE

Geography

Email Me

Mr Steve Bowyer

MA, PGCE

Head of English

Email Me

Mrs Laura Bream

MSc, PGCE

Chemistry

Email Me

Miss Clare Buckler

BSc, PGCE

Head of Philosophy & Religion

Email Me

Mrs Olivia Carleton-Green

BSC BN Matron

Matron

Email Me

Mr David Chinnock

BA, QTS

Head of History

Email Me

Mr Robert Clare

BSc, QTS

Head of Mathematics

Email Me

Mrs Rebecca Clayton

BSc, PGCE

Assistant Head Pastoral, Head of Year 7, Geography, DDSL

Email Me

Miss Catherine Collins

BA, PGCE

English, Head of Section Years 8-9

Email Me

Mrs Elizabeth Dudley

BSc, PGCE

Head of Scholars, Biology

Email Me

Miss Samantha Eastaugh

BA

Art, Design Technology, Food Technology

Email Me

Mr Stephen Fenlon

BSc, PGCE

Mathematics, DoE Award Scheme Silver Level Supervisor

Email Me

Mrs Frances Henville

BA, PGCE

Art, Head of Palmerston House

Email Me

Ms Julie Hodge

BA, PGCE

SENCO

Email Me

Miss Catriona Kyle

PGCE

Head of Modern Languages

Email Me

Mr Sandy Lawson

BSc, PGCE

PE & Games

Email Me

Mr Asa Leathem

BA, QTS

PE, Head of Academic PE, Head of Chichester House

Email Me

Ms Brionny Luxton

BA, PGCE

Head of Art & Design Technology

Email Me

Mrs Alice Marlow

MSc, PGCE

Physics, Business Studies, Head of Examinations & Qualifications

Email Me

Mrs Isabelle McCredie

LLB, CELTA

Joint Head of Boarding, PHSE, Careers

Email Me

Mr Johnathan McCredie

BSc

Joint Head of Boarding, Deputy Director of Sport, DDSL

Email Me

Mr Alex McFetrich

BA

Business Studies, PE, Residential Master

Email Me

Mrs Lisa Miller

BSc, PGCE

Head of Science

Email Me

Mrs Elaine Morgan

BA, PGCE

Assistant Head Co-curricular, Drama

Email Me

Mr Matthew Morgan

BA, PGCE

Director of Music

Email Me

Miss Courtney Moss

BSc, PGCE

PE

Email Me

Mrs Sarah O'Leary

BA, PGCE

Modern Foreign Language

Email Me

Mrs Rebecca Oliver

BMus, PGCE

Music

Email Me

Mr Cormac O'Sullivan

BA, QTS

English

Email Me

Mrs Juliet Penfold

BA, PGCE

Modern Foreign Languages, Food Technology

Email Me

Mr Jose Picardo

MA, PGCE

Deputy Head, Modern Foreign Languages

Email Me

Dr Richard Porges

PhD, PGCE

Mathematics

Email Me

Mr Gareth Richards

BA, QTL

Director of Sport

Email Me

Mrs Kate Rodgers

School Counsellor

Email Me

Mrs Susan Rowe

BA, QTS

Learning Support

Email Me

Dr Thomas Sebrell

PhD, QTS

History, Deputy Head of Sixth Form

Email Me

Mr James Schofield

BSc, PGCE

Head of Austen House, Sports Coach

Email Me

Mr Steve Shields

BA, PGCE

Head of Computer Science

Email Me

Mrs Helen Smart

BA, PGCE

Design Technology, Head of Years 10-11

Email Me

Mr Barry Smith

MSc, PGCE

Head of Physics, DoE Award Scheme Bronze Level Supervisor

Email Me

Mrs Natasha Spurr

PGCE

Head of Geography

Email Me

Miss Millie Stuart

BA, PGCE

Drama

Email Me

Ms Lorraine Swann

BA, PGCE, QTLS, Dip TEFL

EAL Coordinator, Learning Support

Email Me

Mrs Kimberley Swift

BTh, PGCE

Philosophy & Religion

Email Me

Mr Andrew Thickbroom

MA, PGCE

Head of Chemistry

Email Me

Mrs Rebecca Thomas-Snell

BA, PGCE

Director of Sixth Form

Email Me

Miss Claire Troke

BSc, PGCE

Head of Economics

Email Me

Ms Catriona Walker

BA, CELTA

EAL

Email Me

Miss Sheina Wright

BA, QTS

Head of Prep, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Email Me

Mrs Fiona Adams

BA, QTS

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Mr Martin Anderson

BEd

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Miss Sarah Canning

BA, PGCE

Prep class Teacher

Email Me

Miss Sophie Chalk

BSc, PGCE

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Miss Megan-Louise Connolly

Bed

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Mrs Melissa Coveney

BA, QTS

Prep Head of Subject: Art

Email Me

Mr Mike Gibb

BA, PGCE

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Mrs Alice Goodthwaite

Bed

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Mrs Denise Griffiths

BEd, QTS

Prep SENCO

Email Me

Mrs Sue Johnson

BSc, PGCE

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Miss Kathryn Steinbrecher

BA, PGCE

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Mrs Amanda Wright

Bed

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Mrs Tracy Sacree

NVQ3

Nursery Manager, EYFS Designated Safeguarding Lead

Email Me

Miss Louise Barnes

BA

Deputy Nursery Manager

Email Me

Mr Johnathan McCredie

BSc

Joint Head of Boarding, DDSL, Deputy Director of Sport

Email Me

Mrs Isabelle McCredie

LLB, CELTA

Joint Head of Boarding, PSHE, Careers

Email Me

Miss Hannah Dawson

BA

Student Visa Coordinator

Email Me

Mrs Elspeth Appleton

RGNII

Matron

Email Me

Mrs Olivia Carleton-Green

BSC BN Matron

Matron

Email Me

Mrs Karen Lelean

Housemother

Email Me

Mrs Mandy Boterhoek

PA to Head of Prep

Email Me

Mrs Rheanna Clark

Admissions Assistant

Email Me

Ms Paula Ferriroli

School Administrator

Email Me

Ms Laura Holmes

Senior School Secretary

Email Me

Mrs Billie-Jean Janaway

Prep School Receptionist

Email Me

Mrs Rachel Jenkins

Data Manager

Email Me

Mrs Susannah Rendall

Marketing & Events Coordinator

Email Me

Mrs Kirsten Scott

Registrar

Email Me

Mrs Ros Wells

EA to Headmaster

Email Me

Mrs Charlotte Welland

Director of Marketing, Admissions & Communications

Email Me

Mrs Claire Brighton

Bursar

Email Me

Mr Harry Boxell

Head of Grounds

Email Me

Mrs Helen Campbell

Head Housekeeper

Email Me

Mr Robin Gallon

Transport Manager

Email Me

Mr Tim Leather

Head of IT

Email Me

Mr William Munger

Head of Maintenance

Email Me

Mr Andrew Peters

Deputy Bursar

Email Me

Mrs Fran Plascott

Catering Manager

Email Me